Code · Massachusetts · Part I — ADMINISTRATION OF THE GOVERNMENT · Title XVI — PUBLIC HEALTH · Chapter 112
Section 88: Issuance of certified statements and duplicate certificates of registration by boards of registration or examination
Section 88. Except as otherwise provided in section thirty-three of chapter ninety, every board of registration or examination established by the commonwealth shall establish rules and regulations stipulating what information is to be furnished in a certified statement of registration and shall collect fees to be determined by the commissioner of administration under the provision of section three B of chapter seven for the following:—
(1)Certified statement of registration and any additional information.
(2)Duplicate certificates of registration, upon satisfactory evidence that the original certificate has been lost or destroyed.
(3)Duplicate certificates of registration issued under sections eighty-seven T to eighty-seven JJ; provided, however, that if the original certificate of registration issued under said sections has been lost or destroyed by fire, flood or hurricane, a duplicate certificate of registration may be issued for the unexpired term without fee.