Code · Massachusetts · Part I — ADMINISTRATION OF THE GOVERNMENT · Title XIX — AGRICULTURE AND CONSERVATION · Chapter 130
Section 18: Illegal entry on property maintained for experiments, protection or propagation of fish
Section 18. No person shall, without right, enter in or upon any building or other structure or any area of land, flats or water, set apart and used by or under authority of the director for conducting scientific experiments or investigations or for the propagation or protection of fish or, contrary to regulations, fish in waters so set apart and used after the director has caused printed notice of such occupation and use and the purposes thereof to be placed in a conspicuous position upon any such building or other structure or adjacent to any such area of land, flats or water.
No person shall injure or deface any such building or other structure or any notice so posted, and no person shall injure or deface any property used in any such experiment or investigation or for such purposes or otherwise interfere with any property used in any such experiment or investigation or for such purposes.