Code · Louisiana · Louisiana Revised Statutes
CCP 84
CCP 84
Art. 84. Action involving certain retirement systems and employee benefit programs
Actions involving the Louisiana State Employees' Retirement System, Office of Group Benefits, State Police Pension and Relief Fund, Louisiana School Employees' Retirement System, Louisiana School Lunch Employees' Retirement System, Teachers' Retirement System of Louisiana, Assessors' Retirement Fund, Clerks of Court Retirement and Relief Fund, District Attorneys' Retirement System, Municipal Employees' Retirement System of Louisiana, Parochial Employees' Retirement System of Louisiana, Registrar of Voters Employees' Retirement System, Sheriffs' Pension and Relief Fund, Municipal Police Employees' Retirement System, or the Firefighters' Retirement System shall be brought in the parish of East Baton Rouge or in the parish of the domicile of the retirement system or employee benefit program.
Added by Acts 1980, No.164, §1. Amended by Acts 1982, No.103, §1; Acts 2001, No. 1178, §8, eff. June 29, 2001.