CC 537
/la/537A research copy — for the controlling text, always check the official state or federal source. Not legal advice.
CC 537
Art. 537. Nonconsumable things.
Nonconsumable things are those that may be enjoyed without alteration of their substance, although their substance may be diminished or deteriorated naturally by time or by the use to which they are applied, such as lands, houses, shares of stock, animals, furniture, and vehicles.
Acts 1976, No. 103, §1.