49.160 Appeal to Court of Appeals.
Appeals may be taken to the Court of Appeals under the same conditions and under the same practice as appeals are taken from judgments in civil causes rendered by the Circuit Court, but no motion for a new trial or bill of exceptions shall be necessary. The Court of Appeals shall review only the matters subject to review by the Circuit Court and also errors of law arising in the Circuit Court and made reviewable by the Rules of Civil Procedure, where not in conflict with KRS 49.040 to 49.180.