Code · Kentucky · Chapter 402 — Marriage
402.030 Courts may declare certain marriages void.
(1)Courts having general jurisdiction may declare void any marriage obtained by force
or fraud, or, provided that the petition is brought by a party who was under the age
of majority as defined by KRS 2.015 at the time of marriage, a marriage obtained by
duress.
(2)At the instance of any next friend, courts having general jurisdiction may declare
any marriage void where the person was under eighteen
(18)years of age at the time
of the marriage, and the marriage was without the consent required by KRS
402.210.