395.300 Successor may sue former representative.
An administrator de bonis non or any other successor appointed in the place of a personal representative who has resigned or has been removed or whose letters have been revoked, or who has ceased to act or has died, may maintain an action against the former personal representative and the sureties on the administration bond and against the predecessor's real and personal representatives, for all damages or debts arising from the maladministration or omission of the predecessor.