394.080 Revocation of will -- How effected.
No will or codicil, or any part thereof, shall be revoked, except:
(1)By subsequent will or codicil;
(2)By some writing declaring an intention to revoke the will or codicil, and executed in
the manner in which a will is required to be executed; or
(3)By the person who made the will, or some person in his presence and by his
direction, cutting, tearing, burning, obliterating, canceling, or destroying the will or
codicil, or the signature thereto, with the intent to revoke.