Code · Kentucky · Chapter 189 — Traffic regulations -- vehicle equipment and storage
189.470 Obstruction to operator's view or control.
(1)No person shall operate a vehicle when it is so loaded, or when there are in the front
seat such number of persons, exceeding three (3), as to obstruct the view of the
operator to the front or sides of the vehicle or as to interfere with the operator's
control over the vehicle.
(2)No passenger in a vehicle or street car shall ride in such a position as to interfere
with the operator's view ahead or to the sides, or to interfere with his control over
the vehicle or street car.