Code · Kentucky · Chapter 15 — Department of law
15.630 Injunctive relief against inspecting agency.
(1)If any inspecting agency conducts or threatens to conduct an inspection, or employs
or threatens to employ a standard, in violation of KRS 15.605 to 15.635, the
Attorney General, on his own initiative or upon a sworn complaint with good cause
shown by any person aggrieved by the alleged violation, shall apply to the Franklin
Circuit Court or to the Circuit Court of the county in which the alleged violation
occurred or is likely to occur for injunctive relief against the inspecting agency.
(2)Any person aggrieved by an inspection conducted or about to be conducted, or by
the employment of or threat to employ a standard, in violation of KRS 15.605 to
15.635, may file a sworn complaint with the Attorney General or may apply to the
Franklin Circuit Court or the Circuit Court of the county in which the alleged
violation occurred or is likely to occur for injunctive relief against the inspecting
agency.