Code · Kentucky · Chapter 13A — Administrative regulations
13A.350 Application of chapter.
(1)The provisions of this chapter shall apply to all grants of authority to promulgate
administrative regulations and no administrative regulation shall be promulgated or
adopted unless in conformity with the provisions of this chapter.
(2)The provisions of this chapter shall apply to all other acts passed by the 1984
Session of the General Assembly.
(3)Any grant of authority for an administrative body to promulgate rules or standards is
repealed, unless authorized by this chapter.
(4)Any grant of authority for an administrative body to promulgate administrative
regulations which is in conflict with the provisions of this chapter shall be repealed
to the extent that it conflicts with the provisions of this chapter, regardless of
whether the grant of authority is broader than that contained in this chapter.
(5)Any existing statute and any act passed by the 1984 Session of the General
Assembly which is in conflict with the provisions of this chapter is repealed to the
extent of the conflict.