Code · Kentucky · Chapter 132 — Levy and assessment of property taxes
132.990 Penalties.
(1)Any person who willfully fails to supply the property valuation administrator or the
Department of Revenue with a complete list of his property and such facts with
regard thereto as may be required or who violates any of the provisions of KRS
132.570 shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars ($500).
(2)Any property valuation administrator who willfully fails or neglects to perform any
duty legally imposed upon him shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars
($500) for each offense.
(3)Any county clerk who willfully fails or neglects to perform any duty required of him
by KRS 132.480 shall be fined not more than fifty dollars ($50) for each offense.
(4)Any person who willfully falsifies application for exemption or who fails to notify
the property valuation administrator of any changes in qualifying requirements
under the provision of KRS 132.810 shall be fined not more than five hundred
dollars ($500).