Code · Kentucky · Chapter 121 — Campaign finance regulation
121.310 Coercement of employee's vote prohibited.
(1)No person shall coerce or direct any employee to vote for any political party or
candidate for nomination or election to any office in this state, or threaten to
discharge any employee if he votes for any candidate, or discharge any employee on
account of his exercise of suffrage, or give out or circulate any statement or report
that employees are expected or have been requested or directed by the employer, or
by anyone acting for him, to vote for any person, group of persons or measure.
(2)No corporation organized or authorized to do business in this state shall influence or
attempt to influence, by bribe, favor, promise, inducement or otherwise, the vote or
suffrage of any employee of such corporation against or in favor of any candidate,
platform, principle or issue in any election held under the laws of this state.