244.120 Retail premises not to be disorderly -- Acts constituting disorderly
/ky/244-120A research copy — for the controlling text, always check the official state or federal source. Not legal advice.
behavior.
(1)A retail licensee, a patron, or the licensee's agents, servants, or employees shall not
cause, suffer, or permit the licensed premises to be disorderly.
(2)Acts which constitute disorderly premises consist of causing, suffering, or
permitting patrons, the licensee, or the licensee's servants, agents, or employees to
cause public inconvenience, annoyance, or alarm, or create a risk through:
(a)Engaging in fighting or in violent, tumultuous, or threatening behavior;
(b)Making unreasonable noise;
(c)Refusing to obey an official order to disperse issued to maintain public safety
in dangerous proximity to a fire, hazard, or other emergency;
(d)Creating a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act that serves
no legitimate purpose;
(e)Creating a public nuisance;
(f)Engaging in criminal activity that would constitute a capital offense, felony, or
misdemeanor; or
(g)Failing to maintain the minimum health, fire, safety, or sanitary standards
established by the state or a local government, or by state administrative
regulations, for the licensed premises.