Code · Kentucky · Kentucky Revised Statutes
237.102 Suspension, revocation, limitation, or impairment of concealed deadly
weapon license permitted only in accordance with KRS 237.110 and 237.138 to
237.142.
(1)No person, unit of government, or governmental organization shall have the
authority to suspend, revoke, limit the use of, or impair the validity of a concealed
deadly weapon license issued pursuant to KRS 237.110, or a foreign license which
is recognized as valid pursuant to KRS 237.110, unless the license is revoked for
the reasons specified in KRS 237.110 and the revocation is done in the manner
specified in KRS 237.110.
(2)No person, unit of government, or governmental organization shall have the
authority to suspend, revoke, limit the use of, or impair the validity of a concealed
deadly weapon license which is issued pursuant to KRS 237.138 to 237.142 unless
the license is revoked for the reasons specified in KRS 237.110 or 237.138 to
237.142.
(3)No action which may be taken pursuant to KRS Chapter 39A shall apply with
regard to a license specified in this section or to a person who is the holder of a
license specified in this section.