Code · Kansas · Chapter 77 — Statutes; Administrative Rules And Regulations And Procedure
77-607. Persons entitled to review; final agency action.
(a)A person who qualifies under this act regarding
(1)standing (K.S.A. 77-611 ),
(2)exhaustion of administrative remedies (K.S.A. 77-612 ) and
(3)time for filing the petition for judicial review (K.S.A. 77-613 ) and other applicable provisions of law regarding bond, compliance and other preconditions is entitled to judicial review of final agency action, whether or not the person has sought judicial review of any related nonfinal agency action.
(b)For purposes of this section and K.S.A. 77-608 :
(1)"Final agency action" means the whole or a part of any agency action other than nonfinal agency action;
(2)"Nonfinal agency action" means the whole or a part of an agency determination, investigation, proceeding, hearing, conference or other process that the agency intends or is reasonably believed to intend to be preliminary, preparatory, procedural or intermediate with regard to subsequent agency action of that agency or another agency.