Code · Kansas · Chapter 60 — Procedure, Civil
60-407. General abolition of disqualifications and privileges of witnesses, and of exclusionary rules.
60-407. General abolition of disqualifications and privileges of witnesses, and of exclusionary rules. Except as otherwise provided by statute
(a)every person is qualified to be a witness, and
(b)no person has a privilege to refuse to be a witness, and
(c)no person is disqualified to testify to any matter, and
(d)no person has a privilege to refuse to disclose any matter or to produce any object or writing, and
(e)no person has a privilege that another shall not be a witness or shall not disclose any matter or shall not produce any object or writing, and
(f)all relevant evidence is admissible.