58-2571. Tenant's refusal to allow lawful access; remedies; landlord's unlawful or unreasonable entry; remedies.
(a)If the tenant refuses to allow lawful access to the dwelling unit, the landlord may obtain injunctive relief to compel access, or may terminate the rental agreement. In either case, the landlord may recover actual damages.
(b)If the landlord makes an unlawful entry, or a lawful entry in an unreasonable manner, or makes repeated demands for entry otherwise lawful but which have the effect of unreasonably harassing the tenant, the tenant may obtain injunctive relief to prevent the recurrence of the conduct, or may terminate the rental agreement. In either case, the tenant may recover actual damages.