Code · Illinois · Chapter 765 — PROPERTY · Act 745
Sec. 14. Rules and regulations of park.
Sec. 14. Rules and regulations of park. Rules and regulations promulgated and adopted by the park owner are enforceable against a tenant only if:
(a)A copy of all rules and regulations was delivered by the park owner to the tenant prior to his signing the lease;
(b)The purpose of such rules and regulations is to promote the convenience, safety and welfare of the tenants, preserve park property from damage or to fairly distribute park services and facilities to the tenants;
(c)They are reasonably related to the purpose for which adopted;
(d)They apply to all tenants in a fair manner;
(e)They are sufficiently explicit in prohibition, direction or limitation of the tenant's conduct to fairly inform him of what he must or must not do to comply; and
(f)They are not for the purpose of evading the obligation of the park owner.
A rule or regulation adopted during the term of a lease is enforceable against the tenant only if 30 days written notice of its adoption is given the tenant and such rule or regulation is not in violation of the terms and conditions of the lease.