Sec. 9-1. First degree murder.
(a)A person who kills an individual without lawful justification commits first degree murder if, in performing the acts which cause the death:
(1)he or she either intends to kill or do great bodily harm to that individual or
another, or knows that such acts will cause death to that individual or another; or
(2)he or she knows that such acts create a strong probability of death or great bodily
harm to that individual or another; or
(3)he or she, acting alone or with one or more participants, commits or attempts to
commit a forcible felony other than second degree murder, and in the course of or in furtherance of such crime or flight therefrom, he or she or another participant causes the death of a person.
(b)(Blank).
(b-5) (Blank).
(c)(Blank).
(d)(Blank).
(e)(Blank).
(f)(Blank).
(g)(Blank).
(h)(Blank).
(h-5) (Blank).
(i)(Blank).
(j)(Blank).
(k)(Blank).