Code · Illinois · Chapter 510 — ANIMALS · Act 100
Sec. 18. The following Acts are repealed: "An Act to prevent the spread of contagious and infectious diseases among swine", approved June 21, 1895, as amended; "An Act p.
Sec. 18. The following Acts are repealed: "An Act to prevent the spread of contagious and infectious diseases among swine", approved June 21, 1895, as amended; "An Act prohibiting the sale or use of live virus in the control of hog cholera", approved May 1, 1957; "An Act to prohibit the entry into this State of feeder pigs which have been vaccinated with virulent live cholera virus", approved July 10, 1959; "An Act in relation to the vaccination of feeder swine imported into Illinois, with anti-hog cholera serum and modified live virus hog cholera vaccine", approved July 17, 1959, as amended;
"An Act relating to the sale of swine in Illinois that have not been vaccinated against hog cholera", approved July 26, 1963, as amended; and "An Act providing for the destruction of swine affected with or exposed to hog cholera, the payment of indemnities to owners, and to make an appropriation therefore", approved May 14, 1965, as amended.