Code · Illinois · Chapter 305 — PUBLIC AID · Act 5
Sec. 5-2.1. Property transfers.
(a)To the extent required under federal law, a person shall not make or have made a voluntary or involuntary assignment or transfer of any legal or equitable interests in real property or in personal property, whether vested, contingent or inchoate, for less than fair market value. A person's interest in real or personal property includes all income and assets to which the person is entitled or to which the person would be entitled if the person had not taken action to avoid receiving the interest.
(b)(Blank).
(c)(Blank).
(d)(Blank).
(e)(Blank).