448.12 Limitation of actions.
An action under section 447.8 or 448.6 or for the recovery of a parcel sold for the nonpayment of taxes shall not be brought after three years from the execution and recording of the county treasurer’s deed.
[R60, §790; C73, §902; C97, §1448; C24, 27, 31, 35, 39, §7295; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 71, 73, 75, 77, 79, 81, §448.12] 2005 Acts, ch 34, §22, 26