Code · Hawaii · Chapter 673
[§673-9] Inapplicability to share of office of Hawaiian affairs.
[§673-9] Inapplicability to share of office of Hawaiian affairs. This chapter shall not apply to suits in equity or law brought by or on behalf of the office of Hawaiian affairs in which the matters in controversy involve the proportionate share of ceded land or special fund revenues allocated to the office of Hawaiian affairs by the legislature. [L 1988, c 395, pt of §2]