[§667-104] Prohibited conduct.
[§667-104] Prohibited conduct. It shall be a prohibited practice for any association to engage in any of the following practices:
(1)Holding a public sale on a date, at a time, or at a place other than that described in the public notice of the public sale or a properly noticed postponement;
(2)Specifying a fictitious place in the public notice of the public sale;
(3)Conducting a postponed public sale on a date other than the date described in the new public notice of the public sale; or
(4)Completing or attempting to complete nonjudicial foreclosure proceedings against a unit owner in violation of section 667-92(c). [L 2012, c 182, pt of §3(2)]