Code · Hawaii · Chapter 664
§664-36 Appeal.
§664-36 Appeal. Any party aggrieved by the judgment of the court may appeal therefrom to the intermediate appellate court, subject to chapter 602, in the manner and within the time provided for civil appeals from the circuit courts. [L 1886, c 69, §6; am L 1888, c 26, §6; am L 1907, c 56, §6; RL 1925, §2941; RL 1935, §3682; am L 1939, c 19, §4; RL 1945, §10223; RL 1955, §234-35; HRS §664-36; am L 1972, c 90, §6(q); am L 2004, c 202, §77; am L 2006, c 94, §1; am L 2010, c 109, §1]