Code · Hawaii · Chapter 662
§662-10 Judgment as bar.
§662-10 Judgment as bar. The judgment in an action under this chapter shall constitute a complete bar to any action by the claimant, by reason of the same subject matter, against the employee of the State whose act or omission gave rise to the claim. [L 1957, c 312, pt of §1; Supp, §245A-10; HRS §662-10]