Code · Hawaii · Chapter 516
§516-31 Disposition by lease.
§516-31 Disposition by lease. The Hawaii housing finance and development corporation may lease any of the residential lots in a development tract at lease rentals and upon terms and conditions as it may determine. The leases shall be subject to all of the rights of lessees enumerated in part III. The corporation, in its discretion, may utilize any of the residential lots and rent out the same for periods of twenty years or less for the purposes set forth in chapter 201H, or for any other purpose, all upon terms and conditions as the corporation may determine. [L 1967, c 307, §20;
HRS §516-31; am L 1987, c 337, §16; am L 1988, c 104, §2; am L 1997, c 350, §14; am L 1998, c 11, §26 and c 212, §46; am L 2005, c 196, §26(b); am L 2006, c 180, §16; am L 2007, c 249, §28]