Code · Hawaii · Chapter 501
§501-73 Removing clouds on title.
§501-73 Removing clouds on title. The court may remove clouds on titles and may find and decree in whom the title or any interest, legal or equitable, in land is vested, whether in the applicant or in any other person. [L 1909, c 11, §5; RL 1925, pt of §3228; RL 1935, pt of §5037; RL 1945, pt of §12637; RL 1955, pt of §342-38; HRS §501-73]