Code · Hawaii · Chapter 501
§501-152 Certificate of judgment for defendant.
§501-152 Certificate of judgment for defendant. At any time after final judgment in favor of the defendant, or other disposition of any case in which a memorandum has been registered as provided in section 501-151, a certificate of the clerk stating the manner of the disposal thereof shall be entitled to registration. [L 1903, c 56, §81; RL 1925, §3270; RL 1935, §5079; RL 1945, §12679; RL 1955, §342-79; HRS §501-152; am L 1972, c 91, §1(bb)]