Code · Hawaii · Chapter 480
§480-3 Interpretation.
§480-3 Interpretation. This chapter shall be construed in accordance with judicial interpretations of similar federal antitrust statutes, except that lawsuits by indirect purchasers may be brought as provided in this chapter. [L 1965, c 129, pt of §1; Supp, §205A-1.2; HRS §480-3; am L 1981, c 91, §1; am L 1987, c 274, §3]
Law Journals and Reviews
Hawaii's Section Five of the FTC Act: The Ubiquitous Antitrust Law. 6 HBJ 5.
Misrepresentation and Deception Under Section 480-2 of the Hawaii Revised Statutes. 10 HBJ 69.