Code · Hawaii · Chapter 380
§380-10 Appeal.
§380-10 Appeal. Whenever any court of the State issues or denies any temporary injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, an appeal shall lie as of right, subject to chapter 602, in the manner provided for civil appeals from the circuit courts, notwithstanding any provision of section 641-1. The appeal shall be heard and the temporary injunctive order affirmed, modified, or set aside with the greatest possible expedition, giving the proceedings precedence over all other matters of the same character. [L 1963, c 200, §10; Supp, §90B-10; HRS §380-10; am L 1973, c 31, §8; am L 1979, c 111, §17; am L 2004, c 202, §38; am L 2006, c 94, §1; am L 2010, c 109, §1]
Rules of Court
Appeal, see Hawaii Rules of Appellate Procedure.