Code · Hawaii · Chapter 351
§351-32 Violent crimes.
§351-32 Violent crimes. The crimes to which part III of this chapter applies are the following and no other:
(1)Murder in the first degree (section 707-701);
(2)Murder in the second degree (section 707-701.5);
(3)Manslaughter (section 707-702);
(4)Negligent homicide in the first degree (section 707-702.5);
(5)Negligent homicide in the second degree (section 707-703);
(6)Negligent injury in the first degree (section 707-705);
(7)Negligent injury in the second degree (section 707-706);
(8)Assault in the first degree (section 707-710);
(9)Assault in the second degree (section 707-711);
(10)Assault in the third degree (section 707-712);
(11)Kidnapping (section 707-720);
(12)Sexual assault in the first degree (section 707-730);
(13)Sexual assault in the second degree (section 707-731);
(14)Sexual assault in the third degree (section 707-732);
(15)Sexual assault in the fourth degree (section 707-733);
(16)Abuse of family or household members (section 709-906);
(17)Sex trafficking (section 712-1202); and
(18)Terrorism, as defined in title 18 United States Code section 2331. [L 1967, c 226, pt of §1; HRS §351-32; am L 1973, c 85, §1; am L 1975, c 138, §3; am L 1989, c 177, §9; am L 1998, c 239, §3; am L 2016, c 206, §2]