Code · Hawaii · Chapter 329
§329-57 Judicial review.
§329-57 Judicial review. [Section effective until December 31, 2023. For section effective January 1, 2024, see below.] All final determinations, findings and conclusions of the department of public safety under this chapter are final and conclusive decisions of the matters involved. Any person aggrieved by the decision may obtain review of the decision pursuant to chapter 91. Findings of fact by the department of public safety, if supported by substantial evidence, are conclusive. [L 1972, c 10, pt of §1; am L 1990, c 281, §10]
§329-57 Judicial review. [Section effective January 1, 2024. For section effective until December 31, 2023, see above.] All final determinations, findings and conclusions of the department of law enforcement under this chapter are final and conclusive decisions of the matters involved. Any person aggrieved by the decision may obtain review of the decision pursuant to chapter 91. Findings of fact by the department of law enforcement, if supported by substantial evidence, are conclusive. [L 1972, c 10, pt of §1; am L 1990, c 281, §10 ; am L 2022, c 278, §17]