§11-175 Powers of supreme court; costs.
§11-175 Powers of supreme court; costs. The supreme court may compel the attendance of witnesses, punish contempts, and do whatsoever else may be necessary fully to determine the proceedings, and enforce its decrees therein. The court may make such special rules as it may find necessary or proper. The costs shall be as provided by the supreme court by rule. [L 1970, c 26, pt of §2; am L 1973, c 217, §1(ccc); am L 1993, c 6, §3]