Code · Hawaii · Chapter 109
§109-5 Security personnel, powers.
§109-5 Security personnel, powers. The person employed as the chief security officer by the authority shall have all of the powers of police officers, including the power of arrest; provided that the powers shall remain in force and in effect only while the person is in the actual performance of the person's duties at the stadium. [L 1976, c 118, §1; gen ch 1985; am L 1999, c 160, §10; am L 2016, c 61, §6]