§101-10 Circuit courts have jurisdiction.
§101-10 Circuit courts have jurisdiction. The circuit courts shall try and determine all actions arising under this part, subject only to an appeal in accordance with law. The court, on its own motion or on motion of any party, may try and determine any issue in the case in advance of other issues. [L 1896, c 45, §5; RL 1925, §813; RL 1935, §55; RL 1945, §306; am L 1947, c 200, §1(a); RL 1955, §8-9; HRS §101-10; am L 2004, c 202, §9; am L 2006, c 94, §1; am L 2010, c 109, §1]