Code · Hawaii · Hawaii Revised Statutes
[§658A-22] Confirmation of award.
[§658A-22] Confirmation of award. After a party to an arbitration proceeding receives notice of an award, the party may make a motion to the court for an order confirming the award at which time the court shall issue a confirming order unless the award is modified or corrected pursuant to section 658A-20 or 658A-24 or is vacated pursuant to section 658A-23. [L 2001, c 265, pt of §1]