Code · Hawaii · Hawaii Revised Statutes
§206E-195 Kalaeloa community development special fund.
(a)There is established in the state treasury the Kalaeloa community development special fund, into which shall be deposited:
(1)All revenues, income, and receipts of the authority for the Kalaeloa community development district, notwithstanding any other law to the contrary, including section 206E-16;
(2)Moneys directed, allocated, or disbursed to the Kalaeloa community development district from government agencies or private individuals or organizations, including grants, gifts, awards, donations, and assessments of landowners for costs to administer and operate the Kalaeloa community development district; and
(3)Moneys appropriated to the fund by the legislature.
(b)Moneys in the Kalaeloa community development special fund shall be used for the purposes of this part.
(c)Investment earnings credited to the assets of the fund shall become part of the assets of the fund. [L 2002, c 184, pt of §2 ; am L Sp 2021, c 9, §27 ]