Code · Hawaii · Hawaii Revised Statutes
[§174C-60] Contested cases.
[§174C-60] Contested cases. Chapter 91 shall apply except where it conflicts with this chapter. In such a case, this chapter shall apply. Any other law to the contrary notwithstanding, including chapter 91, any contested case hearing under this section shall be appealed upon the record directly to the supreme court for final decision. [L 1987, c 45, pt of §2]
Note
The amendment made by L 2014, c 218, §8 is not included in this section.
Cross References
Contested cases; appeals, see §174C-12.5.