90.501 Privileges recognized only as provided.
Except as otherwise provided by this chapter, any other statute, or the Constitution of the United States or the State Constitution, no person in a legal proceeding has a privilege to:
(1)Refuse to be a witness.
(2)Refuse to disclose any matter.
(3)Refuse to produce any object or writing.
(4)Prevent another from being a witness, from disclosing any matter, or from producing any object or writing.