57.115 Execution on judgments; attorney’s fees and costs.
(1)The court may award against a judgment debtor reasonable costs and attorney’s fees incurred thereafter by a judgment creditor in connection with execution on a judgment.
(2)In determining the amount of costs, including attorney’s fees, if any, to be awarded under this section, the court shall consider:
(a)Whether the judgment debtor had attempted to avoid or evade the payment of the judgment; and
(b)Other factors as may be appropriate in determining the value of the services provided or the necessity for incurring costs in connection with the execution.