Code · Delaware · Title 29 — State Government · Chapter 101. Administrative Procedures · Subchapter III. Case Decisions
§ 10126. Proposed orders.
(a)Whenever a subordinate presides over an informal conference or a formal hearing, the subordinate shall prepare a proposed order for the consideration of the agency which shall include:
(1)A brief summary of the evidence and recommended findings of fact based upon the evidence;
(2)Recommended conclusions of law; and
(3)Recommended decision.
(b)When the proposed order is submitted to the agency, a copy shall be delivered to each of the other parties who shall have 20 days to submit in writing to the agency exceptions, comments and arguments respecting the proposed order.