§ 452. Consent of victim to inflictions of physical injury as defense.
In any prosecution for an offense involving or threatening physical injury, it is a defense that the victim consented to the infliction of physical injury of the kind done or threatened, provided that:
(1)The physical injury done or threatened by the conduct consented to is not serious physical injury; or
(2)The physical injury done or threatened is a reasonably foreseeable hazard of joint participation in any concerted activity, athletic contest or sport not prohibited by law.