Sec. 53a-182. Disorderly conduct: Class C misdemeanor.
(a)A person is guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, such person:
(1)Engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior; or
(2)by offensive or disorderly conduct, annoys or interferes with another person; or
(3)makes unreasonable noise; or
(4)without lawful authority, disturbs any lawful assembly or meeting of persons; or
(5)obstructs vehicular or pedestrian traffic; or
(6)congregates with other persons in a public place and refuses to comply with a reasonable official request or order to disperse; or
(7)commits simple trespass, as provided in section 53a-110a , and observes, in other than a casual or cursory manner, another person
(A)without the knowledge or consent of such other person,
(B)while such other person is inside a dwelling, as defined in section 53a-100 , and not in plain view, and
(C)under circumstances where such other person has a reasonable expectation of privacy.
(b)Disorderly conduct is a class C misdemeanor.