Code · Connecticut · Title 4b — State Real Property · CHAPTER 60a — Security For State Facilities
Sec. 4b-131. Inventory of buildings and structures owned or leased by the state. Nondisclosure of security records.
(a)The commissioner may compile and maintain a computerized inventory of all buildings and structures owned or leased by the state. Such inventory may include, but not be limited to, the following information for each building and structure: Location, design plans, existing security measures, uses, and type of activity conducted by the occupants. The commissioner may update the inventory as security audit recommendations are made and implemented. The inventory may serve as a state-wide state facility security profile database.
(b)No provision of the Freedom of Information Act, as defined in section 1-200 , shall be construed to require the disclosure of records in any form concerning
(1)security measures in government-owned or leased facilities,
(2)security audit recommendations for government-owned or leased facilities, or
(3)future security measures to be implemented in government-owned or leased facilities.