Code · Connecticut · Title 35 — Trade Regulations, Trademarks and Collective and Certification Marks · CHAPTER 624* — Connecticut Antitrust Act
Sec. 35-28. Acts unlawful when purpose or effect is restraint of trade or commerce.
Without limiting section 35-26 , every contract, combination, or conspiracy is unlawful when the same are for the purpose, or have the effect, of:
(a)Fixing, controlling, or maintaining prices, rates, quotations, or fees in any part of trade or commerce;
(b)fixing, controlling, maintaining, limiting, or discontinuing the production, manufacture, mining, sale, or supply of any part of trade or commerce;
(c)allocating or dividing customers or markets, either functional or geographical, in any part of trade or commerce; or
(d)refusing to deal, or coercing, persuading, or inducing third parties to refuse to deal with another person.