Code · California · Probate Code
§ 1304
With respect to a trust, the grant or denial of the following orders is appealable:
(a)Any final order under Chapter 3 (commencing with Section 17200) of Part 5 of Division 9, except the following:
(1)Compelling the trustee or trust director to submit an account or report acts as trustee or trust director, respectively.
(2)Accepting the resignation of the trustee or trust director.
(b)Any final order under Chapter 2 (commencing with Section 19020) of Part 8 of Division 9.
(c)Any final order under Chapter 1 (commencing with Section 20100) and Chapter 2 (commencing with Section 20200) of Division 10.
(d)Determining whether an action constitutes a contest under former Chapter 2 (commencing with Section 21320) of Part 3 of Division 11, as that chapter read prior to its repeal by Chapter 174 of the Statutes of 2008.