§ 6617
The petition for reconsideration may be based upon one or more of the following grounds and no other:
(a)That by such order or decision made and filed by the appeals board or hearing officer, the appeals board acted without or in excess of its powers.
(b)That the order or decision was procured by fraud.
(c)That the evidence does not justify the findings of fact.
(d)That the petitioner has discovered new evidence material to him, which he could not, with reasonable diligence, have discovered and produced at the hearing.
(e)That the findings of fact do not support the order or decision.