Code · California · Government Code
§ 6557
Said indenture may include covenants or other provisions relating to the bonds issued thereunder requiring the entity to fix, prescribe and collect rates, tolls, fees, rentals or other charges in connection with the services and facilities furnished from the project acquired or constructed from the proceeds of bonds, and it may require such rates, tolls, fees, rentals or other charges to be sufficient to pay principal of and interest on the bonds as they become due, together with all expenses of operation, maintenance and repair of the project and such additional sums as may be required for any sinking fund, reserve fund or other special fund provided for the further security of such bonds, or as a depreciation charge or other charge in connection with such project; provided, however, that all rates, tolls, fees, rentals or other charges in connection with the services and facilities furnished by the project shall be subject to such provisions, if any, relative thereto as may be contained in the contract or agreement between the public agencies creating such entity.